Designers | Fantasy of Trees

Designers

Guidelines and Application

Designers PageAccess the Guidelines and Applications for Designers for East Tennessee Children's Hospital's Fantasy of Trees 2021.


Gingerbread Village

Our stunning array of custom-made gingerbread houses is always a favorite with adults and kids alike!


2021 Fantasy of Trees Designers

Many individuals and groups put great time and effort into the great decorations that have come to define Fantasy of Trees.

Showcase Platform

  • Children’s Hospital Volunteers
        Designed by: Matt Wilson

Friendship Tree

  • Ted Flickinger and Julie Howard
        Designed by: Always In Bloom, Leonard Palladino

Platform Trees

  • Akers Insurance, Inc., Eddie Akers, President
  • Becca's Attic
  • Dick's Sporting Goods - House of Sport
  • Go! Contemporary Dance Works
  • Janice Henderson
  • Justin McKee and Brandon Dill
  • Kendra Scott Knoxville
  • Knoxville Pediatric Cardiology -Dr. Sumeet Sharma & Dr. David Hurst
        Designed by: Jessica Turner
  • Linda Poland Interiors
  • Knoxville Neonatal Associates - Mednax
         Designed by: Melissa Timm Designs
  • Melinda Waddell - Mendi's Creations
  • Mesa Associates, Inc. Engineering & Consultants
  • Shane Archer - grow Knoxville - Zen259-Luxury Medical & Spa Suites
  • Sheila Roggeman
  • Spotted Horse Collectibles - Tina & Mark Richey - In Memory of Evan Richey
  • Walton's View Farm

Freestanding Trees 

  • Accenture Women's Employee Resource Group
  • Beth Newman
  • Christian Clinard, DDS
  • CSL Plasma
  • Dobbs Orthodontics
  • Embroiderers' Guild of America
  • Houser Family
  • HUMANA
  • Image Matters, Inc.
  • In Memory of Blake Jackson Henry - Donated by: Brock & Kathy Henry
  • In Memory of PJ Morgan and Bruce & Debbie Ward - Designed by: Darris & Sophie Ward
  • In Remembrance of Children Born with Jesus - by James and Laurel Schronce
  • Jennifer's Presence: In Memory of Jennifer Schronce
  • Katie Vandergriff & Jeniece May
  • Knox County 4-H Clubs
  • Lakewood Capital Group
  • Mortgage Investors Group
  • Myers Yardscapes & Designs for Outdoor Living
  • Patricia Nash Designs
  • Paula McLemore and Angela Loria
  • Robin & Shane Reed
  • Salon Visage
  • Sandy's Bail Bonds
  • Shoney's of Knoxville
  • sitel
  • South Offices
  • SouthEastern Retina Associates
  • The Production Hive
  • The Stephens Family
  • TNT Christmas Tree Farm

Storefront Windows

  • Eagle Distributing Company
  • Jody Rash
  • Louisville Mercantile
  • In Memory of Jenny Lou
  • Tennessee State Bank
  • The Back Porch Mercantile

Potted Trees

  • 3DE Towing
  • Accellacare of Knoxville
  • Charlotte Chance Agency - Farmers Insurance
  • Clayton Autos
  • Cobb Family
  • College and University Professional Association for Human Resources (CUPA-HR)
  • HGW & Associates, LLC - Laury Hamilton
  • Joy Spreaders - Transformational Church
  • Knoxville Dermatology Group
  • Maddy Myers
  • Marty, Tracy, Sydney and Sierra Griffith
  • Master Services
  • Myers Family
  • Pamela Hall & April Collette
  • PMG Research of Knoxville
  • Richard & Lisa Abney
  • Shellie, Josie and Olivia Fellers
  • Southern Properties
  • Teresa Hipshire
  • The TEACH Group, LLC
  • Tracy Hall
  • Trees-2-Please c/o Quinisha Greenlee
  • UTK Esports & Extra Life
  • Vine Middle School Habit Program

Table Top Trees (3ft)

  • Adam & Sarah Kirthlink - In Memory of Colgan Tyler Kirthlink
  • American Museum of Science and Energy Foundation
  • Amy Chesney
  • April Collette
  • Belamour Bride
  • Brandy Millsaps
  • Corey Newman
  • Cynthia Cooke
  • Designs by Dake
  • Dobbs Orthodontics
  • E & K Professional Bartending
  • Eden & Zee
  • Edwin & Karen Bills
  • Emerald Youth Foundation – Woodlawn (Middle)
  • Emerald Youth Foundation – Woodlawn (Elementary)
  • Encompass Health Private Duty
  • ETCH Home Health - In memory of our co-worker and friend Fred Williams
  • Eva Myers
  • Evan Schukman
  • Fonda Allen
  • Halls High School FCCLA
  • In Memory of Brandon G. Beverly
        Designed by: Brenda Beverly
  • Innovate Manufacturing, Inc. 
        Designed by: Nicholas Kniel
  • Jill Dunn & Annabeth Layne
  • Jon Paul & Trisha Roberts Taekwondo
  • Junior League of Knoxville
  • Knox County Schools Social Work Dept.
  • Knox County Sheriff's Office Civil Warrants Division
  • Luttrell Staffing Group
  • Malea Schukman
  • Marty Myers
  • Pamela Hall
  • Phi Alpha Delta Knoxville Alumni Chapter
  • Pigtails and Crewcuts
  • Radio Systems Corporation
  • Roane State Community College
  • Rocky Top Decorative Painters
  • Sheila Payne & Kendra Wear
  • Sherry G. Johnson
  • Soaky Mountain Waterpark
  • Stitch and Pray
  • Tennessee Valley Fair
  • Tennessee Valley Mustang Club
  • The Crafty Lade
  • The GALS
  • The Picky Chick Consignment Sale
  • The Volk Family
  • Thompson Tender Beef
  • Tim & Beth Shelton
  • Tim, Angela, Alegna Brown
  • Wakefield & Associates
         Designed by: Holly Hamilton
  • Wilderness at the Smokies

Door Designs

  • Debbie Cronan & Jill Dunn
  • Donna Mitchell
  • Edwin & Karen Bill
  • Evan Schukman
  • Hayes Family - In Memory of Nancy Elizabeth
  • Helen Ann Merritt
  • Honors Real Estate Services
  • Jean Giusto
  • Jo Ann's Wreaths an More
  • Judy Malinowski
  • Luttrell Staffing Group
  • Mary Ann Gorski
  • Nancy Pierce
  • Omni Visions Foster Care
  • Red Bird Wreath Designs - Christy Sproles
  • Sandy's Bail Bonds
  • Stitch & Pray
  • Tennessee Florist Supply, Inc.
  • The Cole’s – Wayne, Debbie, Riley & Madison
  • The Crafty Lady
  • Thompson Agency - Adam & Jess
  • Trees-2-Please c/o Quinisha Greenlee
  • Union Home Mortgage  Deborah Windisch
  • Wakefield & Associates 
         Designed by: Holly Hamilton

Be Creative

  • April Collette
  • Combat Pest Control
  • Cynthia Cooke
  • Edwin & Karen Bills
  • Gerri Perriello
  • #JoeStrength
  • Halls High School - FCCLA
  • Halls High School - Interior Design Class
  • Helen Ann Merritt
  • Helen Mills
  • Jean Giusto
  • Jessica Andrew
  • Jo Ann's Wreaths and More
  • Mary Ann Gorski
  • Rocky Top Decorative Painters
  • Sandy's Bail Bonds
  • Stitch & Pray
  • Tammy Keith
  • Teresa Booth - Knoxville Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
  • Teresa Hipshire
  • Tim, Angela, Alegna Brown

Adopt-A-Trees (7ft)

  • Apostolic Christian School
  • Cedar Bluff Elementary School First Grade
  • Cedarbrook Ministries
  • Christenberry Elementary School
  • Copper Ridge Elementary School
  • Dandridge Apostolic Church  Youth Group
  • Dogwood Elementary School PTO
  • Emerald Avenue JustLead
  • Episcopal School of Knoxville (ESK)
  • Sequoyah Elementary School
  • Fort Loudoun Middle School
  • Fort Sanders Educational Development Center
  • Girl Scout Troop 20587
  • Girls Scouts - Mocking Bird Service Unit
  • Gresham Middle School Student Council
  • Halls Elementary School PTO
  • Halls Middle School BETA
  • Hardin Valley Academy Robotics - FRC 3824
  • Hurst Family Day Camp
  • KCS Virtual Elementary School
  • Lonsdale Elementary School
  • New Visions Girl Scouts
  • Powell Elementary School
  • Powell Middle School  Y-Teens
  • Sacred Heart Cathedral Junior Girl Scout Troop 20544
  • Sacred Heart Cathedral Senior Girl Scout Troop 20269
  • Seymour Community Christian School
  • Seymour Girl Scout Service Unit 290
  • The King's Academy
  • West High School Art Dept.
  • Woodland Elementary School
  • Hardin Valley Academy - National Honor Society

Adopt-A-Trees (4.5ft)

  • Amherst Elementary School
  • Bearden Middle School Student Council
  • Bonny Kate Elementary School
  • Cedarbrook  Ministries
  • Central High School National Art Society
  • Clinton High School National Honor Society
  • Concord Christian School High School Arts
  • First Lutheran School
  • Gibbs Middle School 8th Grade Art
  • Girl Scout Troop 20611
  • Hardin Valley Academy - National Honor Society
  • Knoxville Christian School
  • Lonsdale Elementary School
  • Luttrell Elementary School
  • Montvale Elementary School
  • Oak Ridge Schools' Preschool
  • Peidmont Elementary School
  • Sacred Heart Cathedral - Cadette Girl Scout Troop 20544
  • Sacred Heart Cathedral - Daisy/Brownie Girl Scout Troop 20786
  • Sanders Family in Memory of Hattie Grace Sanders
  • Steekee Elementary School
  • West View Elementary School

Adopt-A-Trees (3ft)

  • Anderson County High School (C.D.C.)
  • Bearden High School Virtual Enterprise
  • Beaumont Magnet Academy
  • Cedarbrook Ministries
  • Chilhowee Intermediate School
  • Christian Academy of Knoxville - 5th Grade
  • Cosby High School Key Club
  • First Lutheran Pre-School
  • Gibbs High School DECA
  • Gibbs High School HOSA
  • Gibbs High School TSA
  • Girl Scout Troop 21184
  • Hancock County High School HOSA
  • Heritage High School Student Council
  • Karns High School DECA
  • Karns High School HOSA
  • Karns High School Marketing Class
  • Luttrell Elementary School First Grade
  • North Middle School NJHS
  • Powell High School Panther Station
  • Powell High School CTE Business Department
  • Powell High School FCCLA
  • Powell High School HOSA
  • Rush Strong School Art Class
  • Sequoyah Elementary School- Mrs. Brantley's and Mrs. Pruitt's Kindergarten Classes
  • Sequoyah Elementary School- Mrs. Reyes' Third Grade Class
  • Sequoyah Elementary School- Mrs. Wiggin's Third Grade Class
  • Sequoyah Elementary School- Ms. Hudson's and Ms. Freeman's Third Grade Class
  • Sequoyah Elementary School- Ms. James' 5th Grade Class and Mrs. McNabb's First Grade Class
  • St. John Neumann Catholic School Cheerleaders
  • West Hills Elementary School

Fantasy of Trees