Sponsors & Designers

Thank you to all of our sponsors!

Presenting Sponsor

Delta Dental

Major Sponsors

Children's Hospital Volunteers
Cumulus Broadcasting
Emerson Process Management
Knoxville News Sentinel
Pilot Flying J
Regal Entertainment Group
Shoney's of Knoxville
The William B. Stokely, Jr. Foundation
WBIR-TV

$10,000 and up

BarberMcMurry architects
CU Cares - ORNL FCU, Y-12 FCU, ETMA, Knoxville TVA CU, Holston Methodist, Knoxville Law Enforcement & UT FCU
UCOR URS/CH2M - Oak Ridge, LLC
WVLT

$5,000 and up

BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee Community Trust
Children's Anesthesiologists, PC
C&S Distributing
Graham Corporation
Innovative Pathology Services, PLLC
Jim Cogdill Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram
Knox County Sheriff's Department - Inmate Industries
Skyline Transportation
The Dow Chemical Company
Vanderbilt Mortgage

$4,000 and up

Holiday Inn
Publix Super Markets, Inc

$3,500 and up

All Conventions Expo Services
Christmas at the Smoky Mountain Opry
Connor Concepts
Regions Bank

$3,000 and up

A&W Supply
Service One, Inc.
University Physicians' Association, Inc.
Vista Radiology, PC
Wakefield Corporation
Waste Management

$2,500 and up

Hillbilly Jedi
Johnson & Galyon, Inc.
134th Air Refueling Wing Civil Engineering Division

$2,000 and up

Cash Registers 911
Children's Pediatric Group
CT Consultants
Food City
Image Matters
Knoxville Pediatric Associates, PC
Lift Truck Sales
Metro Communications
OneMain Financial
Pinnacle Financial Partners
Santa's Candy Kitchen
Stowers Rents
Sun Belt Rentals
Team Health South East
The Allergy Asthma & Sinus Center
The Bailey Company

$1,000 and up

BESCO
Centrus Energy Corporation
Children's Hospital Volunteers
Depot Properties, Inc.
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Queen
Dr. David & Judy Birdwell
Engert Plumbing & Heating , Inc.
Enrichment Federal Credit Union
GFWC Suburbia Woman's Club
Ike & Maria Houchins
Lowes
Martin & Company
Nancy McBee and Owen Nevader
Pepsi
Phoenix Theatres Entertainment
Power Equipment Company - Employee's Charity Trust
Sugarbakers
Ted L. Flickinger and Julie Howard
Telcom Pioneers Smoky Mountain Council
Tennessee Brokerage Agency, Inc.
Tennessee RV
The Blalock Companies
Willis Towers Watson

$500 and up

Bill Jones Music
Code 3 Emergency Training
Cooper Containers
Courtlind Woodworks, Inc.
David's Abbey Carpet & Floors
Dura-Line Corporation
Farragut Eye Clinic
FastFrame
Fox Toyota
M.C. Package Store
Krispy Kreme Donuts
Phil Tipton Photography
Ripley's
Shoney's of Knoxville
Smoky Mountain Water
Superior Cleaners
Texas Roadhouse
The Tattoo Lady

$325 and up

Biltmore
Birdwell & Guffey Family Dentistry
Brown Bag
Charles D. Fisher and Staff
Country Inns & Suites
Dr. & Mrs. Dennis Laug
Dr. & Mrs. Gary R. Woodall and Staff
Dr. & Mrs. John A. Diddle and Staff
Dr. & Mrs. John Buchheit
Dr. & Mrs. John Little, Dr. & Mrs. Michael Belmont, & Dr. & Mrs. Mark Ray
Dr. & Mrs. Mike Mysinger and Staff
Dr. & Mrs. Rick Glover
Dr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Prinz
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Clary
Dr. Carl A. Bradley and Staff
Dr. David Pickett, Family and Staff
Dr. Fran Pisano
Dr. Mark D. Turner
Dr. James Pickering, Dr. Tyler Allen and Team
Dr. Jan Henley and Team
Dr. Kristin Knierim
Dr. Mary Palmer & Mr. Vince Stevens
Dr. Susan Orwick-Barnes and Staff
Dr. Warren & Tanya Stinson
Dr. Wayne Hugart & Staff
Dr. William High and Staff
Dr.& Mrs. David Nickels
Drs. Ilse J. Anderson & Nicholas T. Potter
Drs. Steven J. LoCascio & Matthew L. Bobbera and Team
Greenville Pediatrics
HGW & Associates
Kenny & Debbie Christiansen
Langford Orthodontics
Louie's
Meadow View Resort
Mrs. Nazmia Malik & Dr. Shahid Malik
Pediatric Consultants Maynardville
Pediatric Consultants North/Halls
Shults Pediatrics, P.C.
Taylor Marie Corum Always in our Hearts
The Spa at Riverstone
Tiger Rock Martial Arts
Watson Family Dentistry
West Knox Dentistry

$150 and up

Ameriprise - The Trentham Urquhart Group
Angela Lacey, Realtor - The Real Estate Firm
Angie Cox - State Farm Insurance
Barbara Apking - Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace Realtors
Bennie R. Arp, Agent - State Farm Insurance
Blount Discount Pharmacy
Bradley Insurance Agency
Brown & Brown Enterprises, LLC
Charles A. Hartsell, Agent - State Farm Insurance Cos.
Cindy Doyle - State Farm Insurance
Clayton Autos
Compass Heating & Air, Inc.
Connor Concepts, Inc.
Dead End BBQ
Denise Girard - First Century Bank
Dennis & Marsh Lee Duck
Dr. & Mrs. Charles A. Raper
Dr. & Mrs. Douglas C. Cobble
Dr. Mary Palmer & Mr. Vince Stevens
Drs. Christine Gale & Lane Williams
Eastwood Landscaping, LLC
Egwani Farms Golf Course
Empire Distributors, Inc.
Fairways & Greens Golf Center
Farm Bureau Insurance Knox Co. Northshore Drive Agency
Financial Services, Inc.
Friedman's Appliances
Glass Bazaar
Green Meadow Country Club
Greg Atchley Heating & Air
Herbie Clark, Agent - State Farm Insurance
HGW & Associates, Inc.
J.C.'s Heating & Air - Jason Charkosky
Jim Phibbs Auto Service, Inc.
Joe Neubert Collision Repairs Centers, Inc.
John Hildreth, CLU
Kelley Jarnigan - Farm Bureau Insurance Powell
Kel-San
King Collision Repair
Little Nest Portriats
Maryville Jewelers
Mathnasium of West Knoxville
Matthew Cunningham - State Farm Insurance
Metropolis
Mike Lewis - State Farm Agency
Ober Gatlingburg
O'Dell's Heating & Cooling
Oldham and Cox Insurance
Ottinger Heating & A/C
Patrish Nash Designs
Prosperity Partners Wealth Management
Ralph Vowell - State Farm Insurance Agent
Robert J. Hamby, Agent - State Farm Insurance
Samantha Houser
Scott M. Ellis - Farm Bureau Western Avenue Agency
Scotty Dykes - State Farm Agency
Smoky Mountain Harley-Davidson
State Mechanical
Telecom Pioneers Knoxville Life Members
Tennessee Valley Fair
Teresa Luttrell - Re/Max Preferred Properties, Inc.
The Day Spa at Ft. Sanders Health & Fitness Center
The Island
TN Connect Credit Union
Visage Salon & Spa
Vol Radiator Service

Thank you to our designers!

Grand Benefactor

The Incredible Christmas Place

Showcase Tree

Kohl's West Town Store

Friendship Tree

Phi Mu

Platform Trees

Akers Insurance Agency - Eddie Akers
Charlene Hall Goskowicz - Hemmel Hill Designs
Cravens Transport & Craven 2B Fit Personal Training
Exit Key Realty
Knoxville Convention Center
Knoxville Pediatric Cardiology - Dr. Jeff Jennings, Dr. Sumeet Sharma & Dr. David Hurst
Linda Poland Interiors
Melinda Waddell - Mendi's Creations
My Sisters
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc
Rock Paper Hair Studio
Sheila Roggeman
The Home Depot
Tina and Mark Richey - Spotted Horse Collectibles
Walton's View Farm

7 ft. Freestanding Trees

Christian Clinard, DDS
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Cribbs Dental Care
Crossroads Baptist Church Halls - Pastor Danny Dixon
Dayton's Pest Control
FOP Lodge #2
Hatmaker & Hurley
Houser Family
HUMANA
Image Matters, Inc.
In Memory of Blake Jackson Henry - Brock & Kathy Henry
Jennifer's Presence - In Memory of Jennifer Schronce
K&Y Creations
Katie and Houston Vandergriff
Kids Giving Back
Knox County 4-H Clubs
Knox County Sheriff's Office
Knoxville Chapter of the Embroiderers' Guild of America
Knoxville Orthopaedic Clinic
Legal Department of Scripps Networks…the leader in Lifestyle TV HGTV, Food Network, Travel Channel, DIY Network, Cooking Channel, and Great American Country
Myers Yardscapes & Outdoor Design
ProFroms, Inc.
Rocky Top Decorative Painters, Knoxville, TN
Shafer Insurance Agency - Shafer HR Solutions
Shane Archer - Grow. Hair. Skin. Body
Shellie, Josie & Olivia Fellers
Shoney's of Knoxville, Inc.
Southeast Foods/Wendy's
Tennessee Valley Fair
Texas Roadhouse
Trees-2-Please Founder Quinisha Greenlee
Walton's View Farm

Front Porches

Eagle Distributing
Hisabilities
ITPBT
Jody Rash
Tennessee State Bank
The Back Porch Mercantile

4.5 ft. Potted Trees

Amy Chesney
Anita, Sanam & Nikhil Patel
Eva Myers
Ham 'N Goodys
Joshua Kimrey, DDS - Cornerstone Dental Arts, Designer Jill Johnson
Jupiter Entertainment
Knoxville Needle Exchange (A Needle Craft Club)
Marty, Tracy, Sydney and Sierra Griffith
My Cut Counts
Nichole Hood
Pam Hall and April Collette
PMG Research of Knoxville
Project Search
Reworked Design
Southern Properties
Sushi Spot
Taylor Booth
The Hipshire Family
ThyssenKrupp elevator
West Emory - Katie & Elise Vandergriff
Women's Basketball Hall of Fame

Mailboxes

Combat Pest Control
Helen Mills
Tennessee Valley Fair
Teresa Booth
Walton's View Farm

3 ft. Table Top Trees

Angela Seiber
April Collette
Baco Realty with Londontown, Sutters Mill, West Hills Village, Meadowood and Willow Creek
Blount Needles, EGA
Caitlyn Chastain & Taylor Crosby
Carson-Newman University - 2017 Fall Student Teachers
Cindy & Dan Krawczyk
Connie King
Creative Structures, Inc.
Custom Lawn Care
Eden & Zion
Emmalynn Hamer, Miss Junior Teen Jefferson County United States
ETCH Rheumatology Designed by: Brett & Sarah Smith
Evan Schukman
FCCLA Farragut High School
Generations Literary Alliance
Gerri Perriello
Gibbs High School SGA Class of 2018
Gibbs High School SGA Class of 2020
Gibbs High School TSA Club
Girl Scout Troop 20457
Girl Scout Troop 21164
Hancock County High School - HOSA Club
Jackson Dake
Jay Bryant Wilson and reed Lee Wilson, Sevierville, TN
Jeremiah Dillingham, Maynardville, TN
Jill Dunn and Debbie Cronan
Karns High School Spanish Club
Kelly Dake - Mickey World Travel
Knox County School - Social Department
Knoxville Dance Worx Roxstars
Knoxville Explosion 10U Fastpitch Softball
Knoxville Law Enforcement FCU
Knoxville Rotaract Club
Marty Myers
Mary Aspin Scott
MOMs Club of NW Knoxville
Morristown East High School - Junior Varsity Cheer Squad
Mortgage Investors Group
Owen Collette
Phi Alpha Delta Law Fraternity
Reef Chesney
Richard Yoakley Navigators Middle School
Sarah Moore Greene Magnet Academy
Scott Clark
Sevier County 4-H Honor Club
Sheila Payner, Kendra Wear, Beth Best
Something Chic
South College School of Pharmacy - Phi Lambda Sigma'
Stitch & Pray - Tammy Gibson
Suntrust Bank "On Up"
Tampico Baptist Church - Youth Group
Tennessee Wesleyan University Fort Sanders Nursing Dept.
Teresa Booth
The Cobb Family
The Crutchfield Family
The Robinsons
The Schukman Family
Tim, Angela, Alegna Brown
UT Extension Sevier County
West High School DECA
Whimsical Designers Wedding & Event Planners
William Scott and Stratton Scott

Door Designs

Custom Lawn Care
Cynthia Cooke
Edwin & Karen Bills
Daisy Girl Scout Troop 20482
Girl Scout Troop 20511
Girl Scout Troop 20767
Helen Ann Merritt
Hobby Lobby #354 Turkey Creek
Jane Taylor and Mary Ann Edwards
Janet Seal
Jean Giusto
Judy MaLinowski
King University
Knoxville Needle Exchange
Laura Booth
Mary Ann Gorski
MEDIC Regional Blood Center
Memory of Roger & Andy Wilson
Nancy Pierce
Outdoor Oasis Landscaping
Sandra Perry
Spring-Green Lawn Care
Stitch & Pray - Tammy Gibson
Teena Rassega
Tennessee Florist Supply, Inc.
The Hipshire Family
The Robinsons
The Schukman Family
Trees-2-Please - Founder Quinisha Greenlee
Vagabondary - Maranda & Katie Vandergriff
Whimsical Designers Wedding & Event Planning

Be Creative!

Abby Cox - Washburn High School
April Collette
Areme #466 Order of the Eastern Star Youth Committee Mary Atchley, W.M., James Israel, W.P., Lucy Ellis, Secretary
Charlotte Chance Agency - Farmers Insurance
Combat Pest Control
Edwin & Karen Bills
Gerri Perriello
Handle With Care Creations
Helen Ann Merritt
Helen Mills & Robyn Griffey
Melinda Waddell - Mendi's Creations
Mesa Associates, Inc. - Engineers and Consultants
Nikki Cox - Washburn High School
Stitch & Pray - Tammy Gibson
Tammy Lamb & Dezaraye Stout - Maynardville, TN
Tennessee Florist Supply, Inc.
The Schukman Family
T-N-T Christmas Tree Farm
Whimsical Designers Wedding & Event Planning

7 ft. Adopt-A-Trees

Amherst Elementary School
Apostolic Christian School
Bearden High School
Bearden Middle School - Student Council
Carpenters Middle School - Student Council
Cedar Bluff Elementary School - 1st Grade
Concord Christian School
Copper Ridge Elementary School
Corryton Elementary School
Dogwood Elementary School - PTO
Emerald Ave. JustLead
Episcopal School of Knoxville
Farragut High School - Color Guard
Farragut High School - Marching Band
First Team 3824 HVA RoHAWKtics
Ft. Sanders Educational Development Center
Girl Scout Troop 20705
Girl Scout Troop 21079
Gresham Middle School - 7th Grade
Halls Elementary School - PTO
Hurst Family Care
Kingston Academy
Lonsdale Elementary School
Luttrell Elementary School
Norris Academy
Project 180 - First Apostolic Church
SHCS Girl Scout Troop 20544 Brownie/Junior
SHCS Girl Scout Troop 20269
West High School Art Dept.
West Valley Middle School

4.5 ft. Adopt-A-Trees

Bearden High School - Key Club
Brickey McCloud Elementary School
Chilhowee Intermediate School
Christenberry Elementary School
Clinton High School - National Honor Society
Eaton Elementary School
First Lutheran School and ECE
Girl Scout Troop 20611
Girl Scout Troop 20695
Girl Scouts of Emory Valley Service Unit
Lonsdale Elementary School
Piedmont Elementary School
Powell Elementary School - Student Council
Saint Joseph School
Seymour Girl Scout Service Unit 290
SHCS Girl Scout Troop 20544
Steekee Elementary School
Washburn Elementary School - Kindergarten - Mrs. Amber and Mrs. Brown
West High School - Guidance Office & Teaching Assistants
West View Elementary School

3 ft. Adopt-A-Trees

Anderson County High School - C.D.C
Beaumont Magnet Academy
Bonny Kate Elementary School
Career Magnet Academy @PSCC FCCLA
Cedar Bluff Elementary School - Student Council
Coker Creek Girl Scout Troop 40005
Cosby High School - Key Club
Cub Scouts Pack 444 - Farragut Presbyterian Church
East Ridge Middle School
Gibbs High School - DECA (Marketing Club)
Gibbs High School - HOSA
Girl Scout Troop 28041
Halls High School - Math Honor Society
Hardin Valley Academy - National Honor Society
Middlebrook Pike UMC - High School Youth
Middlebrook Pike UMC - Middle School Youth
North Middle School - Student Council
Powell High School - DECA
Powell High School - FBLA
Powell High School - FCCLA
Rush Strong School - Art Class
Tate's School
Union Heights Elementary School
West View Elementary School
Whittle Springs Middle School