Entertainment

Performers at 2017 Fantasy of Trees

The sights and sounds of the holidays come alive at the Fantasy of Trees with entertainment and music from groups throughout East Tennessee. Enjoy dancers, singers and other entertainers of all ages as they take the Fantasy Theater main stage to share their talents and ring in the holiday season throughout the five-day show.

Already scheduled to perform?

View our Frequently Asked Questions page for perfomers.

Entertainment Schedule

Wednesday, November 21

9:30 a.m. Bill Jones Music School
10:15 a.m. Seymour Community Christian School
10:45 a.m. Knoxville Area Homeschool Choir
11:30 a.m. St. Joseph School Choir
12:30 p.m. Christian Academy of Knoxville
1 p.m. Karns Middle School Dance Team
1:30 p.m. Holston Middle School Kids in America Show Choir
2:15 p.m. Ballet Gloria
3:45 p.m. Angela Floyd School for Dance & Music
5:15 p.m. Dance For Joy!
7:45 p.m. String Students of Mary Ann Fennell

Thursday, November 22
4:00 p.m. Janice Veal
5:00 p.m. Joshua Jones
6:30 p.m. Tennessee Royal Gems & Pearls
7:00 p.m. Josh Cottrell

Friday, November 23
9:30 a.m. Marilee Brockman
9:45 a.m. Concord Arts Dance Co.
10:30 a.m. Academy of Dance Arts Ensemble
11:15 a.m. Armfield Dance Academy
12:45 p.m. Gigi’s Dance Academy
1:30 p.m. Dance Academy South
3:00 p.m. Dream Dance Studio
4:30 p.m. Spectra Twirlers
5:15 p.m. Powell High School Dance
5:45 p.m. Broadway Dance Academy
7:15 p.m. Carter High School Jazz Band
8:20 p.m. Sandsation Dance & Yoga

Saturday, November 24
9:30 a.m. The Wellhouse Dance Company
10:00 a.m. Little Kats Cheer & Dance
10:30 a.m. Sunshine Ambassadors
11:30 a.m. Bezalel School of International Dance
12:45 p.m. Sydni Stinnett
1:15 p.m. Premier Dance Studio
2:30 p.m. Tennessee Valley Cloggers
3:30 p.m. 865 Dance Company
4:30 p.m. Kathleen Chentoweth, Vallie Grace & Christopher Livingston
5:00 p.m. Alexandria Dancers
5:45 p.m. Loving Strings
7:00 p.m. Tiger Rock Martial Arts of Knoxville
7:30 p.m. Danse Et Plus
8:15 p.m. Callahan Baptist Church, "Praise in Motion"

Sunday, November 25
12:30 p.m. Kassydee Owens
12:45 p.m. Artistic Dance Unlimited
1:45 p.m. Gresham Middle School Dance Team
2:05 p.m. Kassydee Owens
2:30 p.m. Premier Athletics Knoxville- West
3:05 p.m. Born 2 Danz
3:50 p.m. Oak Ridge Civic Ballet Association
5:15 p.m. The Dance Centre of Oak Ridge

Performers at 2017 Fantasy of Trees